timezones.de

12:02:35pm
Flag Sri Lanka

Kandana
Sri Lanka - Western

Current local time:

05:32pm:35
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Western
Population:33.424
Latitude:7.0480000
Longitude:79.8937000
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Kandanam