timezones.de

10:28:10am
Flag Sri Lanka

Katunayaka
Sri Lanka - Western

Current local time:

03:58pm:10
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Western
Population:84.643
Latitude:7.1699200
Longitude:79.8883700
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Katunayaka, Katunayaka North, Katunayakem