timezones.de

11:43:36am
Flag Sri Lanka

Kolonnawa
Sri Lanka - Western

Current local time:

05:13pm:36
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Western
Population:58.076
Latitude:6.9329000
Longitude:79.8848000
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Kolonnawam