timezones.de

11:22:59am
Flag Sri Lanka

Minuwangoda
Sri Lanka - Western

Current local time:

04:52pm:59
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Western
Population:7.772
Latitude:7.1663000
Longitude:79.9533000
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Minuwangodam