timezones.de

08:17:13pm
Flag St. Lucia

Castries
St. Lucia - Castries Quarter

Current local time:

04:17pm:13
Monday22.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/St_Lucia
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:St. Lucia (LC)
Federal State:Castries Quarter
Population:20.000
Latitude:13.9957000
Longitude:-61.0061400
Elevation:119m
Alternate names:Castries, Gorad Kastry, Kastri, Kastrijs, Kastris, Kastrizo, Kastrys, Port Castries, ka si te li, kaeseuteuliseu, kasatarisa, kastris, kastrys, kasutorizu, kestrijha, qstryz, Κάστρις, Горад Кастры, Кастри, Кастрийс, Кастрис, Кастрі, קסטריז, كاستريس, کاستریس, कॅस्ट्रीझ, ਕਾਸਤਰੀਸ, காஸ்ட்ரீஸ், แคสตรีส์, ཁ་སི་ཐྲིས།, კასტრი, ካስትሪስ, カストリーズ, 卡斯特里, 캐스트리스m