timezones.de

04:14:03pm
Flag Suriname

Brownsweg
Suriname - Brokopondo

Current local time:

01:14pm:03
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Paramaribo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Suriname (SR)
Federal State:Brokopondo
Population:2.696
Latitude:5.0043500
Longitude:-55.1533300
Elevation:56m
Alternate names:Bronsweg, Brownswegm