timezones.de

05:47:07pm
Flag Suriname

Groningen
Suriname - Saramacca

Current local time:

02:47pm:07
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Paramaribo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Suriname (SR)
Federal State:Saramacca
Population:3.216
Latitude:5.8000000
Longitude:-55.4666700
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Groningenm