timezones.de

04:56:18am
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Banqiao
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Taipei

Current local time:

12:56pm:18
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Taipei
Population:543.342
Latitude:25.0142700
Longitude:121.4671900
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Banchiao, Banciao, Banqiao, Fan-ch'iao, Fan-ch’iao, Fang-ch'iao, Fang-ch’iao, Pan-ch'iao, Pan-ch’iao, San-kuang, San-kuang-li, ban qiao, 板橋m