timezones.de

05:49:40am
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Daxi
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Taiwan

Current local time:

01:49pm:40
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Taiwan
Population:84.549
Latitude:24.8837300
Longitude:121.2904300
Elevation:125m
Alternate names:Dasi, Daxi, Ta-Si-chen, Ta-ch'i, Ta-ch'i-chen, Ta-ch'i-chieh, Ta-ch’i, Ta-ch’i-chen, Ta-ch’i-chieh, Ta-hsi, Ta-hsi-chen, Ta-k'o-k'an, Ta-k’o-k’an, da xi, Та-Си-чен, 大溪m