timezones.de

05:12:12am
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Douliu
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Taiwan

Current local time:

01:12pm:12
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Taiwan
Population:104.723
Latitude:23.7094400
Longitude:120.5433300
Elevation:57m
Alternate names:Douliou, Douliu, Doulju, Dǒuliù, GJau Luc, Teu-liuk-su, Tou-liou, Tou-liu, Tou-liu-chieh, Téu-liuk-sṳ, Yun-lin, Yun-lin-hsien, Yün-lin, Yün-lin-hsien, deoulyu si, dou liu, dou liu shi, Đấu Lục, Доулю, 斗六, 斗六市, 더우류 시m