timezones.de

05:11:22am
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Lugu
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Taiwan

Current local time:

01:11pm:22
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Taiwan
Population:19.599
Latitude:23.7463900
Longitude:120.7525000
Elevation:505m
Alternate names:Ch'iang-tzu-liao, Ch’iang-tzu-liao, Lu-ku, Lugu, lu gu, Лугу, 鹿谷m