timezones.de

05:43:27am
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Nantou
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Taiwan

Current local time:

01:43pm:27
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Taiwan
Population:105.682
Latitude:23.9156600
Longitude:120.6638700
Elevation:196m
Alternate names:Nan'tou, Nan-t'ou, Nan-t'ou-chieh, Nan-t'ou-hsien, Nan-t'ou-shih, Nan-t’ou, Nan-t’ou-chieh, Nan-t’ou-hsien, Nan-t’ou-shih, Nantou, Nantow, nan tou, Наньтоу, 南投m