timezones.de

05:17:21am
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Pizitou
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Taiwan

Current local time:

01:17pm:21
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Taiwan
Population:5.000
Latitude:23.4855600
Longitude:120.4447200
Elevation:38m
Alternate names:Czjai, P'i-tzu-t'ou, Pizihtou, Pizitou, P’i-tzu-t’ou, pi zi tou, Цзяи, 埤子頭m