timezones.de

04:25:45am
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Taitung City
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Taiwan

Current local time:

12:25pm:45
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Taiwan
Population:109.584
Latitude:22.7583000
Longitude:121.1444000
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:GJai GJong, Taidong, Taitung, Tchaj-tung, Táidong, tai dong, Đài Đông, 台東m