timezones.de

04:50:57am
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Taitung
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Taiwan

Current local time:

12:50pm:57
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Taiwan
Population:0
Latitude:22.7599100
Longitude:121.1445700
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:T'ai-tung, T'ai-tung Shih, T'ai-tung-chen, T'ai-tung-hsien, TTT, Taichung, Taidong, Taitung, T’ai-tung, T’ai-tung Shih, T’ai-tung-chen, T’ai-tung-hsien, tai dong, 臺東m