timezones.de

04:35:19am
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Taoyuan City
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Taiwan

Current local time:

12:35pm:19
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Taiwan
Population:402.014
Latitude:24.9936800
Longitude:121.2969600
Elevation:103m
Alternate names:Taojuan', Таоюаньm