timezones.de

05:02:55am
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Taoyuan
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Taiwan

Current local time:

01:02pm:55
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Taiwan
Population:0
Latitude:24.9896000
Longitude:121.3187000
Elevation:103m
Alternate names:Hsin-chu, Hsin-chu-hsien, T'ao-yuan, T'ao-yuan-chen, T'ao-yuan-chieh, T'ao-yuan-hsien, Taoyuan, T’ao-yüan, T’ao-yüan-chen, T’ao-yüan-chieh, T’ao-yüan-hsien, tao yuan, 桃園m