timezones.de

06:13:06am
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Yujing
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Taiwan

Current local time:

02:13pm:05
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Taiwan
Population:16.597
Latitude:23.1249300
Longitude:120.4613800
Elevation:67m
Alternate names:Chiao-pa-nien, Yu-ching, Yu-ching-chuang, Yu-ching-ts'un, Yujing, Yü-ching, Yü-ching-chuang, Yü-ching-ts’un, yu jing, 玉井m