timezones.de

05:11:29am
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Zhongxing New Village
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Taiwan

Current local time:

01:11pm:29
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Taiwan
Population:25.549
Latitude:23.9590800
Longitude:120.6851600
Elevation:106m
Alternate names:Chung Hsing New Village, Chung-hsing-hsin-tsun, Jhongsing, Zhongxingm