timezones.de

04:30:49am
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Zhubei
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Taiwan

Current local time:

12:30pm:49
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Taiwan
Population:0
Latitude:24.8383300
Longitude:121.0077800
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:Chu-pei, Chupei, Chzhubehj, Cu-pej, Hung-mao, Jhubei, Truc Bac, Trúc Bắc, Tsuk-pet-su, Tsuk-pet-sṳ, Zhubei, jubei si, zhu bei, zhu bei shi, Ču-pej, Чжубэй, 竹北, 竹北市, 주베이 시m