timezones.de

05:51:25am
Flag Togo

Kara
Togo - Kara

Current local time:

05:51am:25
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lome
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Togo (TG)
Federal State:Kara
Population:104.207
Latitude:9.5511100
Longitude:1.1861100
Elevation:291m
Alternate names:Kara, Lama, Lama-Kara, Караm