timezones.de

03:20:51pm
Flag Trinidad and Tobago

Peñal
Trinidad and Tobago - Penal/Debe

Current local time:

11:20am:51
Thursday30.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port_of_Spain
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Trinidad and Tobago (TT)
Federal State:Penal/Debe
Population:12.281
Latitude:10.1666700
Longitude:-61.4666700
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Penal Village, Peñal Villagem