timezones.de

04:44:30pm
Flag Trinidad and Tobago

Princes Town
Trinidad and Tobago - Princes Town

Current local time:

12:44pm:30
Thursday30.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port_of_Spain
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Trinidad and Tobago (TT)
Federal State:Princes Town
Population:10.000
Latitude:10.2666700
Longitude:-61.3833300
Elevation:62m
Alternate names:Princess Townm