timezones.de

05:09:55pm
Flag Trinidad and Tobago

Laventille
Trinidad and Tobago - San Juan/Laventille

Current local time:

01:09pm:55
Thursday30.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port_of_Spain
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Trinidad and Tobago (TT)
Federal State:San Juan/Laventille
Population:157.258
Latitude:10.6491700
Longitude:-61.4988900
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Laventillem