timezones.de

04:32:05pm
Flag Trinidad and Tobago

Sangre Grande
Trinidad and Tobago - Sangre Grande

Current local time:

12:32pm:05
Thursday30.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port_of_Spain
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Trinidad and Tobago (TT)
Federal State:Sangre Grande
Population:15.968
Latitude:10.5833300
Longitude:-61.1166700
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Sangre Grand, Sangre Grande Station, Sangre Grande Townm