timezones.de

05:05:23pm
Flag Trinidad and Tobago

Arouca
Trinidad and Tobago - Tunapuna/Piarco

Current local time:

01:05pm:23
Thursday30.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port_of_Spain
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Trinidad and Tobago (TT)
Federal State:Tunapuna/Piarco
Population:12.054
Latitude:10.6287700
Longitude:-61.3348700
Elevation:31m
Alternate names:Arouca, Arouca Villagem