timezones.de

08:05:07am
Flag Tunisia

Béja
Tunisia - Bājah

Current local time:

09:05am:07
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tunis
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Tunisia (TN)
Federal State:Bājah
Population:57.233
Latitude:36.7256400
Longitude:9.1816900
Elevation:248m
Alternate names:Bace, Badza, Badża, Badža, Bajah, Batza, Bedja, Bedzha, Beja, Béja, Bājah, ba jie, bajh, bajt, beja, Μπατζά, Беджа, باجة, باجه, 巴杰, 베자m