timezones.de

08:27:17am
Flag Tunisia

Gafsa
Tunisia - Gafsa

Current local time:

09:27am:17
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tunis
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Tunisia (TN)
Federal State:Gafsa
Population:81.232
Latitude:34.4250000
Longitude:8.7841700
Elevation:295m
Alternate names:Capsa, GAF, Gafsa, Gafsah, Gafso, Gafşah, Justiniania, Kafsa, Qafsah, Qafşah, gafusa, gapeusa, jia fu sa, kaf sah, qfsh, qfst, vfst, Κάφσα, Гафса, גאפסה, قفصة, قفصه, ڤفصة, กัฟซะห์, ガフサ, 加夫薩, 가프사m