timezones.de

12:07:18pm
Flag Tunisia

Gabès
Tunisia - Qābis

Current local time:

01:07pm:18
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tunis
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Tunisia (TN)
Federal State:Qābis
Population:110.075
Latitude:33.8814600
Longitude:10.0982000
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Abes, GAE, Gabes, Gabesas, Gabis, Gabès, Gābis, Kabis, Kampis, Kābis, Qabes, Qabis, Qābis, Tacapae, Tacape, gabeseu, gabesu, jia bei si, qabs, vabs, wlayt qabs, Κάμπις, Габес, قابس, ولاية قابس, ڤابس, กาแบส, ガベス, 加貝斯, 가베스m