timezones.de

08:22:47am
Flag Tunisia

Skhira
Tunisia - Şafāqis

Current local time:

09:22am:47
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tunis
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Tunisia (TN)
Federal State:Şafāqis
Population:9.211
Latitude:34.2992000
Longitude:10.0699900
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:As Sukhayrah, Aş Şukhayrah, Cekhira, El Skhirra, La Skhira, La Skhirra, La Skhrira, La Srira, Sekhira, Shkhira, Skhira, Skhrira, Skira, Srira, Шхираm