timezones.de

05:06:38am
Flag Turkmenistan

Abadan
Turkmenistan - Ahal

Current local time:

10:06am:38
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Ashgabat
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Turkmenistan (TM)
Federal State:Ahal
Population:39.481
Latitude:38.0541500
Longitude:58.1972100
Elevation:228m
Alternate names:Abadan, Bezmein, Buezmeyin, Büzmeýin, Безмеинm