timezones.de

05:36:29am
Flag Turkmenistan

Tejen
Turkmenistan - Ahal

Current local time:

10:36am:29
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Ashgabat
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Turkmenistan (TM)
Federal State:Ahal
Population:67.294
Latitude:37.3833800
Longitude:60.5054500
Elevation:190m
Alternate names:Tedjen, Tedzen, Tedzhen, Tedżen, Tejen, Tejend, Тедженm