timezones.de

06:10:49am
Flag Turkmenistan

Gumdag
Turkmenistan - Balkan

Current local time:

11:10am:49
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Ashgabat
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Turkmenistan (TM)
Federal State:Balkan
Population:24.312
Latitude:39.2061100
Longitude:54.5905600
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Gumdag, Gumdage, Khudaidag, Khuday-Dag, Kum-Dag, Гумдагеm