timezones.de

04:43:32am
Flag Turkmenistan

Tagta
Turkmenistan - Daşoguz

Current local time:

09:43am:32
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Ashgabat
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Turkmenistan (TM)
Federal State:Daşoguz
Population:16.635
Latitude:41.6504100
Longitude:59.9164000
Elevation:86m
Alternate names:Tagta, Takhtam