timezones.de

04:08:53am
Flag Turkmenistan

Gowurdak
Turkmenistan - Lebap

Current local time:

09:08am:53
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Ashgabat
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Turkmenistan (TM)
Federal State:Lebap
Population:34.745
Latitude:37.8124400
Longitude:66.0465600
Elevation:430m
Alternate names:Gaurdak, Gaurdakstroy, Gaurdstroi, Gaurdstroy, Gowurdakm