timezones.de

04:36:41am
Flag Turkmenistan

Saýat
Turkmenistan - Lebap

Current local time:

09:36am:40
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Ashgabat
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Turkmenistan (TM)
Federal State:Lebap
Population:17.762
Latitude:38.7839300
Longitude:63.8803500
Elevation:203m
Alternate names:Sayat, Saýatm