timezones.de

06:06:05am
Flag Turkmenistan

Mary
Turkmenistan - Mary

Current local time:

11:06am:05
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Ashgabat
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Turkmenistan (TM)
Federal State:Mary
Population:114.680
Latitude:37.5937800
Longitude:61.8303100
Elevation:223m
Alternate names:MYP, Maras, Margiana, Mari, Mary, Mary shaary, Merv, ma lei, mali, mari, maru, mary, Мари, Мары, Мары шаары, ماری, मरी, მარი, マル, 马雷, 마리m