timezones.de

03:02:07pm
Flag Tuvalu

Funafuti
Tuvalu - Funafuti

Current local time:

03:02am:07
Friday31.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Funafuti
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Tuvalu (TV)
Federal State:Funafuti
Population:4.492
Latitude:-8.5242500
Longitude:179.1941700
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:FUN, Fongafale, Fongafale (atolon de Funafuti), Fongafale (atolón de Funafuti), Funafuti, Phounaphouti, Φουναφούτιm