timezones.de

04:53:14pm
Flag Tuvalu

Tanrake Village
Tuvalu - Nui

Current local time:

04:53am:14
Friday31.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Funafuti
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Tuvalu (TV)
Federal State:Nui
Population:408
Latitude:-7.2456200
Longitude:177.1451100
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Tanrake, Tapotalim