timezones.de

04:34:07pm
Flag United Arab Emirates

Al Ain
United Arab Emirates - Abu Dhabi

Current local time:

08:34pm:07
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dubai
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:United Arab Emirates (AE)
Federal State:Abu Dhabi
Population:408.733
Latitude:24.1916700
Longitude:55.7605600
Elevation:275m
Alternate names:AAN, Ainas, Al Ain, Al Ajn, Al Ayn, Al `Ayn, Al ‘Ayn, Al'-Ajn, Al-Ain, Al-Ajn, Al-Ayin, Al-Ayn, Al-Aïn, ai yin, al eyin, al-ain, al-aini, alʿyn abwzby, Аль-Айн, Ալ-Ային, אל-עין, العين، أبوظبي, العین, அல் எயின், അൽ ഐൻ, ალ-აინი, アル・アイン, 艾因, 알아인m