timezones.de

03:45:33pm
Flag United Arab Emirates

Ar Ruways
United Arab Emirates - Abu Dhabi

Current local time:

07:45pm:33
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dubai
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:United Arab Emirates (AE)
Federal State:Abu Dhabi
Population:16.000
Latitude:24.1102800
Longitude:52.7305600
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Ar Ru'ays, Ar Ruways, Ar Ru’ays, Ar-Ruvais, Ruwais, Ар-Руваисm