timezones.de

05:33:44pm
Flag United Arab Emirates

Muzayri‘
United Arab Emirates - Abu Dhabi

Current local time:

09:33pm:44
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dubai
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:United Arab Emirates (AE)
Federal State:Abu Dhabi
Population:10.000
Latitude:23.1435500
Longitude:53.7881000
Elevation:123m
Alternate names:Mezaira'a, Mezaira’a, Mizeir`ah, Mizeir‘ah, Mozayri`, Mozayri‘, Muzairi, Muzayri`, Muzayri‘, Музаириm