timezones.de

05:00:17pm
Flag United Arab Emirates

Khawr Fakkān
United Arab Emirates - Ash Shāriqah

Current local time:

09:00pm:17
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dubai
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:United Arab Emirates (AE)
Federal State:Ash Shāriqah
Population:33.575
Latitude:25.3313200
Longitude:56.3419900
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Fakkan, Fakkān, Khawr Fakkan, Khawr Fakkān, Khawr al Fakkan, Khawr al Fakkān, Khor Fakhan, Khor Fakkan, Khor Fakkān, Khor al Fakhan, Khor al Fakkan, Khor al Fākhān, Khor'fakkan, Khor-Fakkan, Khorfakan, Khorfakhan, Port Khor Fakkan, Хор-Факканm