timezones.de

04:29:59pm
Flag United Arab Emirates

Sharjah
United Arab Emirates - Ash Shāriqah

Current local time:

08:29pm:59
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dubai
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:United Arab Emirates (AE)
Federal State:Ash Shāriqah
Population:543.733
Latitude:25.3373700
Longitude:55.4120600
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Al Sharjah, Ash 'Mariqah, Ash Shariqa, Ash Shariqah, Ash Shāriqa, Ash Shāriqah, Ash ’Mariqah, Ash-Shariqah emiraat, Ash-Shāriqah emiraat, Charjah, Ch·ardj·a, Ehmirat Shardzha, SHJ, Sardza, Sarjo, Schardscha, Shardza, Shardzha, Sharga, Sharijah, Shariqah, Sharja, Sharjah, Shārijah, Shāriqah, Shārja, Szardza, Szardża, Xarja, Xarjah, alsharqt, amart alsharqt, carja, rath charc ah, sarajaha, sarja, sharjh, sharuja, syaleuja, sʼrgh, xia er jia, Ŝarĵo, Šardža, Šardžá, Шарджа, Шарџа, Эмірат Шарджа, Շարժայի Էմիրություն, שארגה, إمارة الشارقة, الشارقة, شارجه, شارجہ, शारजाह, சார்ஜா, ಶಾರ್ಜ, ഷാർജ, รัฐชาร์จาห์, シャールジャ, 夏尔迦, 샤르자m