timezones.de

05:48:11pm
Flag United Arab Emirates

Ras al-Khaimah
United Arab Emirates - Raʼs al Khaymah

Current local time:

09:48pm:11
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dubai
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:United Arab Emirates (AE)
Federal State:Raʼs al Khaymah
Population:115.949
Latitude:25.7895300
Longitude:55.9432000
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:Julfa, Khaimah, RKT, Ra's al Khaymah, Ra's al-Chaima, Ras al Khaima, Ras al Khaimah, Ras al-Khaimah, Ras el Khaimah, Ras el Khaïmah, Ras-ehl'-Khajma, Ra’s al Khaymah, Ra’s al-Chaima, Rās al Khaima, ras alkhymt, Рас-эль-Хайма, رأس الخيمةm