timezones.de

03:47:58pm
Flag Vanuatu

Norsup
Vanuatu - Malampa

Current local time:

02:47am:58
Friday31.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Efate
Actual UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +9:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Vanuatu (VU)
Federal State:Malampa
Population:2.998
Latitude:-16.0653600
Longitude:167.3971400
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:NUS, Norsoup, Norsup, Norsuupm