timezones.de

07:34:41pm
Flag Western Sahara

Laayoune Plage
Western Sahara -

Current local time:

08:34pm:41
Monday22.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/El_Aaiun
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 01:00 till 14.04.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 23.02.2025 01:00 till 06.04.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Western Sahara (EH)
Federal State:
Population:10.450
Latitude:27.0961100
Longitude:-13.4158300
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Laayoune Plage, Playa de Aaiun, Playa de Aaiún, Playa del Aaiun, Playa del Aaiúnm