timezones.de

07:27:25pm
Flag Western Sahara

Dakhla
Western Sahara - Oued Ed-Dahab-Lagouira

Current local time:

08:27pm:25
Monday22.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/El_Aaiun
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 01:00 till 14.04.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 23.02.2025 01:00 till 06.04.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Western Sahara (EH)
Federal State:Oued Ed-Dahab-Lagouira
Population:75.000
Latitude:23.6847700
Longitude:-15.9579800
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Ad - Dakhla, Ad Dakhla, Dajla, Dakhla, Dakhlah, Factoria Villa Cisneros, VIL, Villa Cisneras, Villa Cisneros, aldakhlt, dakhlh, Дахла, الداخلة, داخلهm