timezones.de

07:04:06pm
Flag Western Sahara

Laâyoune / El Aaiún
Western Sahara - Oued Ed-Dahab-Lagouira

Current local time:

08:04pm:06
Monday22.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 01:00 till 14.04.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 23.02.2025 01:00 till 06.04.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Western Sahara (EH)
Federal State:Oued Ed-Dahab-Lagouira
Population:196.331
Latitude:27.1418000
Longitude:-13.1879700
Elevation:68m
Alternate names:Aaium, Aaiun, Aaiún, Aiun, Ajuno, Al Ayoun, Al-Aaiun, Al-Ajoen, Al-Ayun, Al-Ujun, EUN, Ehl'-Ajun, Ejbei Uad el Aabd, El Aaiun, El Aaiún, El Aium, El Aiun, El Aiún, El Ajun, El Ayun, El-Aaiun, El-Aaiún, La'Youn, Laayoune, Laayoune / El Aaiun, Laâyoune, Laâyoune / El Aaiún, La’Youn, O Aiún - العيون, a you en, aiun, el-aiun, Ел Ајун, Эль-Аюн, العيون, العیون, アイウン, 阿尤恩, 엘아이운m