timezones.de

08:19:21pm
Flag Western Sahara

Smara
Western Sahara - Oued Ed-Dahab-Lagouira

Current local time:

09:19pm:21
Monday22.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/El_Aaiun
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 01:00 till 14.04.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 23.02.2025 01:00 till 06.04.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Western Sahara (EH)
Federal State:Oued Ed-Dahab-Lagouira
Population:42.056
Latitude:26.7384100
Longitude:-11.6719400
Elevation:188m
Alternate names:Asmara, Es-Semara, Es-Smara, Esmara, SMW, Semara, Smar, Smara, alsmart, seumala, si ma la, smarh, sumara, Смара, Смара қаласы, السمارة, سماره, スマラ, 斯马拉, 스마라m